Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

AA Batteries


Added: 2008-12-06 17:08:27



Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
No Idea Links Found

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Longest lasting non-rechargeable batteries
dreamkatcha
6
7509
2013-12-20 16:39:22
New Item: Eneloop AA Rechargeables
PJPeter
0
5614
2009-02-09 21:01:44
New Item: Rechargeable Alkaline AA
PJPeter
0
5521
2009-01-13 23:14:16
About recharging Ni-MH AA batteries
chapas
15
6016
2007-02-01 09:00:29
New Item: Rechargeable-2500mah
PJPeter
0
5712
2005-12-06 17:27:48


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the AA Batteries Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


AA Batteries
Rechargeable Batteries
Rechargeable Alkaline AA
Manufacturer: Pure Energy
Alternate Names: RX6
Status: Active
Description: Standard Sized AA Rechargeable Alkaline Battery
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

AA
 3 Topics | 1 Review | 2 Ideas Fulfilled

AA Batteries
Rechargeable Batteries
Rechargeable-2500mah
Manufacturer: Energizer
Alternate Names:
Status:
Description: AA Battery
Stuff ID: 33
Tag: Energizer-Rechargeable-2500mah

Specifications:

AA 2500mah, Ni-MH
 2 Topics | 2 Ideas Fulfilled | FAQ | Links

AA Batteries
Rechargeable Batteries
Eneloop AA Rechargeables
Manufacturer: Sanyo
Alternate Names: Eneloop NiMH Rechargeables
Status: Available
Description: AA Battery Low Drain NiMH Often sold with plastic C and D cell adapters so the AA batteries can be used to fill in for the larger batteries when needed.
Stuff ID: 96
Tag: Sanyo-EneloopAARechargeables
Product Numbers: HR-3UTG

Specifications:

AA 1.2v Ni-MH Typical 2000mAh capacity Minimum 1,900 mAh capacity
 3 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Idea Fulfilled | 1 Compatibility Report

Add a New Item to this Category