Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Internal Hard Drives


Added: 2009-05-02 22:25:53


Description: These are hard drives which do not include any external enclosures by default, but could be mounted either inside a computer, an enclosure, or some other compatible device.


Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
No Idea Links Found

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
Backup Only if New or Modified with a Batch File
PJPeter
14823
Drive-To-Drive Copy with Data LifeGuard 11.2 (Download)
PJPeter
5231

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Article/Guide: Backup Only if New or Modified with a Batch File
PJPeter
6
14823
2013-07-11 09:57:55
Article/Guide: Drive-To-Drive Copy with Data LifeGuard 11.2 (Download)
PJPeter
1
5231
2010-07-26 22:23:50
New Item: Scorpio Blue 1 TB 2.5" SATA Mobile Hard Drive
PJPeter
0
3699
2009-10-23 19:08:43
Review: So-So 500 GB HDD - Use HDTune To Test Not Just SeaTools
PJPeter
1
4368
2009-06-03 23:39:13
New Item: Momentus 5400.6 2.5" SATA Hard Drive
PJPeter
0
3291
2009-05-02 22:25:53


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the Internal Hard Drives Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


Internal Hard Drives
Momentus 5400.6 SATA 2.5" HDD
Manufacturer: Seagate
Alternate Names:
Status: Available
Description: Internal 2.5" 500 GB SATA Hard Drive Note: The ST9500325ASG model includes extra G-shock protection
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Interface: SATA 3.0Gb/s Capacity: 500GB Cache: 8MB Average Latency: 5.6ms RPM: 5400 RPM - ... [more]
 1 Topic | 1 Review

Internal Hard Drives
Scorpio Blue 1 TB 2.5" SATA Mobile Hard Drive
Manufacturer: Western Digital
Alternate Names: WD10TEVT
Status: Available
Description: Market first 1 TB 2.5mm Hard Drive (though the pureSilicon 1TB Nitro SSD was technically first). The 12.5mm height makes it incompatible with some enclosures and laptops - be sure t...[more]
Stuff ID: 173
Tag: WesternDigital-ScorpioBlue1TB2.5SATAMobileHardDrive
Product Numbers: WD10TEVT

Specifications:

1 TB, SATA 3 Gb/s, 8 MB Cache, 5200 RPM Performance Specifications Rotational Speed 5,200 RPM... [more]
 1 Topic

Add a New Item to this Category