Population: 8,903 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Memory Card Readers


Added: 2009-04-07 23:04:42




Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
No Idea Links Found

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: USB 2.0 All-in-1 Card Reader
PJPeter
0
3648
2009-04-27 23:48:44
New Item: Universal USB Lithium-Ion Battery Charger
PJPeter
0
5575
2009-04-27 11:14:29
New Item: Transcend 16GB SDHC Card
PJPeter
0
2837
2009-04-07 23:04:42


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the Memory Card Readers Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


Battery Chargers
USB Powered Devices
USB Gagets
Memory Card Readers
Universal USB Lithium-Ion Battery Charger
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: UCharger, USB Powered Universal Cell Phone Battery Charger Keychain with Auto-Polarity (USB 5V) / Mini USB Powered Universal Lithium Battery Smart Auto Charger Keychain with SDHC TF Card Reader / Mini USB Powered Universal Lithium Battery Smart Auto Charger Keychain with SDHC TF Card Reader, USB Charger
Status: Available
Description: Universal Cell Phone/PDA/Camera Li-Ion battery charger for 3.6/3.7V Lithium Ion Batteries Some models include a Micro-SDHC slot under the USB plug
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 3

Specifications:

- Unsheathed USB A Type power/data plug - Red and Green LED power/charging indicators 5.0V DC US... [more]
 13 Topics | 4 Pictures | 3 Reviews | 5 Compatibility Reports | Links

Memory Cards
Memory Card Readers
Transcend 16GB SDHC Card
Manufacturer: Transcend
Alternate Names: Transcend 16 GB SDHC Class 6 Flash Memory Card with Card Reader
Status: Available
Description: 16GB SDHC Card - One of the best reasons to include these two together in one listing is that many genuine ones were made and shipped together. Most were 'Made in Taiwan'
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

SDHC Class 6 (This model in particular was often shipped with a Transcend SDHC/SD/MMC Reader)
 6 Topics | 1 Review | 4 Compatibility Reports | Links

Memory Card Readers
USB 2.0 All-in-1 Card Reader
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: All-in-One Card Reader/Writer, SD/MMC, MS/MSPRO, SM/XD, CF/MD Reader
Status: Available
Description: USB 2.0 Card Reader with 4 seperate memory card slots/multi-slots
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Compatible with Secure-Digital (SD)/MMC, MemoryStick/MemoryStick Pro, Compact Flash (CF)/MD, S... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Picture | 1 Review

Add a New Item to this Category