Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Voice Recorders


Added: 2009-03-29 14:21:18



Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
No Idea Links Found

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
thesis consultant
Ruedaxv
0
930
2018-03-15 04:42:10
New Item: 2GB Red MP3 Player
PJPeter
0
13182
2011-01-25 23:03:22
New Item: Xenium X520
PJPeter
0
9031
2009-03-29 22:38:41
New Item: SDHC MP3/FM/Voice Recorder
PJPeter
0
8601
2009-03-29 14:41:06


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the Voice Recorders Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


MP3 Players
Radios
Voice Recorders
YP-55
Manufacturer: Samsung
Alternate Names: Yepp-55, YP-55V, YP-55X, YP-55I, YP-55H
Status: Discontinued
Description: Circa 2003, MP3 Player. Aluminum Casing w/2 Line Display Expanded by 7.300 firmware in 2004 to include many newer functions
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 2

Specifications:

128-512mb Flash Memory (128mb H, 192mb I, 256mb V, 512mb X) Sigmatel Chip: SMTP3410 Audio Decod... [more]
 157 Topics | 3 Articles | 4 Pictures | 2 Reviews | 9 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 Request | 1 For Sale | 2 Similar Items Compared | 2 Downloads | FAQ | Links

MP3 Players
Radios
Voice Recorders
2GB Red MP3 Player
Manufacturer: Omnitech
Alternate Names: Omnitech MP3 Player Red, Staples MP3P
Status: Available/Clearance
Description: Simple and Cheap 2GB AAA powered MP3 player and FM/Voice Recorder with many features and primarily menu driven functions
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 2

Specifications:

- 1.0" screen - USB port built in - FM Tuner - Voice/FM Recording in WAV format - AAA w/stated 8... [more]
 5 Topics | 2 Reviews | 3 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 Similar Item Compared

MP3 Players
Radios
Voice Recorders
SDHC MP3/FM/Voice Recorder
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: Unlimited Memory MP3 Player V2, MP3 PLAYER SD CARD VOICE RECORDER - Expand and 2GB 4GB 8GB+
Status: Rare (?)
Description: Feature packed MP3, WAV and WMA Player and SDHC Card Reader powered by 1 AAA battery with FM/Voice/Line-In Recorder
Stuff ID: 119
Tag: Generic-SDHCMP3/FM/VoiceRecorder
Product Numbers: 2008B

Specifications:

-Built in 256mb Memory (Expandable through SD/MMC slot) - Hold Button - Blue Backlight - SDHC Com... [more]
 7 Topics | 1 Article | 2 Pictures | 6 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 Request | FAQ | Links

Cell Phones
Voice Recorders
MP3 Players
Digital Cameras
Video Cameras
Xenium X520
Manufacturer: Philips
Alternate Names:
Status: Available
Description: Candybar style Cell Phone featuring spare battery port to charge/run the phone off 1 AAA battery Major Features: SmartCavity-BackuPower, XtraLife Battery, 2 MPixel Camera
Stuff ID: 120
Tag: Philips-XeniumX520
Product Numbers: X520, CTX520GRY/00

Specifications:

- 1 month max standby time - 8 hours max talk time - 30 hours max Music play time - 1 week/2.5 ho... [more]
 4 Topics | 3 Ideas Fulfilled

Add a New Item to this Category