Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Windows Mobile Software


Added: 2009-01-08 15:50:22




Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
No Idea Links Found

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
How do I add a shortcut to a program on Windows Mobile 6?
PJPeter
2325
The Ultimate MP3 Audiobook Player Guide
PJPeter
31181

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Article/Guide: The Ultimate MP3 Audiobook Player Guide
PJPeter
2
31181
2013-08-05 09:09:47
Article/Guide: How do I add a shortcut to a program on Windows Mobile 6?
PJPeter
1
2325
2013-03-04 07:51:13
How to Transfer Files to X1 WM6.5 via Bluetooth on Win7
PJPeter
0
12071
2010-03-28 03:12:06
New Item: Pocket Player
PJPeter
0
5379
2009-10-19 20:34:32
New Item: iGO 8
PJPeter
0
6497
2009-05-10 02:02:40


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the Windows Mobile Software Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


GPS
GPS Software
Windows Mobile Software
iGO 8
Manufacturer: Nav N Go
Alternate Names: Oncourse Navigator (North American Version), IGO 2008
Status: Available
Description: GPS Navigation Software for PDA (Personal Digital Assistant) Windows Mobile (WM) 5/6 Devices and PNA (Personal Navigation Assistant) WM Core 5+ Devices
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Language Support: Navigation Software: 30 languages Voice Guidance: 50 profiles Quick Start Guid... [more]
 9 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Picture | 1 Review | 4 Compatibility Reports | Links

Windows Mobile Software
Software
MP3 Players
Pocket Player
Manufacturer: Conduits
Alternate Names:
Status: Active
Description: Audio and Video Player for Windows Mobile with advanced options and capabilities
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Full music and video support: MP3, AAC*, M4A*, WMA, WMV, Ogg Vorbis, FLAC, and WAV! QVGA, VGA, WVG... [more]
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 2 Ideas Fulfilled

Windows Mobile Software
Software
Pocket RTA
Manufacturer: 4pockets
Alternate Names:
Status: Active
Description: Sound Analysis and Decible Reading Capabilities, along with Note/Frequency Display
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Windows Mobile 5/6 compatible w/320x240 resolution mode
 4 Topics | 1 Review | 2 Compatibility Reports

Add a New Item to this Category