Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Green Power Sources
Solar Chargers
Cell Phone Chargers
USB Powered Devices
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report | FAQ | Links
Generic
1Amp 5.5V Solar/USB Li-Ion Battery



First Added:
March 25th 2009 3:57:27 PM

Stuff ID: 116

Alternate Names: Solar Charger, 1000mAh 5.5V Solar Powered Self-Recharging Li-Ion Battery

Tag: Generic-1A5.5VSolar/USBLi-IonBattery

Product Numbers: 2575

Primary Category: Green Power Sources

Secondary Category: Solar Chargers

Tertiary Category: Cell Phone Chargers

Quaternary Category: USB Powered Devices

Manufacturer: Generic

Status: Available

Bookmark and Share


Description
Battery with Solar Panel attached with standard cell phone out port and 4-pin USB in, along with Bank Note LED

Note: Includes charging indicators for USB and Solar power - but no indicator of how much charge it contains, be it full, fully discharged, or anything in-between.


Specifications
Three methods of charging:

A. Under the sunshine (Aprox. 10 - 15 hours)

B. Connect to computer (Aprox. 5 hours)

C. Connect to AC adapter (Aprox. 5 hours)

- Additional Banknote inspector

- Includes USB cable, Extension cable, AC adapter, 5 Connector adapters

Tips included are for Nokia, Mini-USB, Motrola Proprietary, Samsung, Sony-Ericsson


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: 1000mAh 5.5V Solar Powered Self-Recharging Li-Ion Battery
PJPeter
0
10638
2013-04-29 10:17:41
Compatibility Report: LG-LG240 and Generic-1A5.5VSolar/USBLi-IonBattery - Will Charge Part Way
PJPeter
1
4128
2009-03-27 17:42:23
Article/Guide: Deliverable Power Test
PJPeter
0
3184
2009-03-27 17:42:00
Review: Good While It Lasts
PJPeter
0
2381
2009-03-25 16:30:47



FAQ

View this Item's FAQ

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

View this Item's Links Page

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Green Power Sources , Solar Chargers , Cell Phone Chargers , USB Powered Devices


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Deliverable Power Test
PJPeter
3184
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Good While It Lasts
$18.50 USD
PJPeter
2381
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (1 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Will Charge Part Way
75%
PJPeter
LG-LG240

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on March 25th 2009 3:57:27 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Sun Mar 29 21:51:49 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

11427