Population: 8,889 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


GPS
 11 Topics | 1 Article | 2 Pictures | 1 Review | 1 Idea Fulfilled | 3 Compatibility Reports
Nextar
X3-03



First Added:
May 7th 2009 4:52:03 AM

Stuff ID: 148

Alternate Names: Portable GPS Navigation System with MP3 Player

Tag: Nextar-X3-03

Product Numbers: X3-03, X3

Primary Category: GPS

Manufacturer: Nextar

Status: Clearance

Bookmark and Share


Description
Windows 5.0 CE GPS/Photo/MP3 Player with 3.5" Touch Screen

Specifications
- Windows 5.0 CE Core

- 3.5" Touch Screen

- 3.5mm Stereo Headphone Out

- Mini-USB data/power port (no/little charging though)

- Internal GPS Antenna

- Non-replacable Li-Ion Battery

- MP3 and Picture Viewer Modes

- Pre-loaded NAVTEQ Software/Maps (but compatible with other software as well)

- SD Slot that can read at least part of SDHC cards (full card not yet tested)

- Includes optional stylus but without a stylus holder/compartment (Note: Touch Screen also operates from finger touches)

- Includes 12V and AC adapters with 5V 2A output with non-standard plug

- Mini-USB Cable

- Windshield Mount with optional Dashboard mounting pad

- Carrying case


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Article/Guide: How To Install iGo GPS Software
PJPeter
4
22010
2015-11-02 21:27:04
Compatibility Report: Nextar-X3-03 and Generic-2AUSB5VACCharger - Charges through Mini-USB if Unit Off
Peter
0
3623
2009-05-10 16:59:54
Compatibility Report: ChargeAround-reChargeontheGoCellCharger and Nextar-X3-03 - Mini-USB allows USB Power, but only Charges when off
PJPeter
1
1888
2009-05-10 03:12:48
Review: Good In-Car GPS
PJPeter
0
2115
2009-05-10 03:08:59
Compatibility Report: Nextar-X3-03 and NavNGo-iGO8 - Works :) - Just Follow Article Instructions
PJPeter
0
2638
2009-05-10 02:50:32



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (1 Total)
Option to Install Different GPS Software ( 2 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

View the X3-03's Ideas History

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
GPS


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
How To Install iGo GPS Software
PJPeter
22010
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Good In-Car GPS
$100 CAD
PJPeter
2115
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (3 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Charges through Mini-USB if Unit Off
95+%
Peter
Generic-2AUSB5VACCharger
Works :)
95+%
PJPeter
NavNGo-iGO8
Mini-USB allows USB Power, but only Charges when off
75%
PJPeter
ChargeAround-reChargeontheGoCellCharger

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (2 Total)
GPS Settings for Nextar X3-03 in iGo
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit
Nextar w/iGo 8.3 Screenshot
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on May 7th 2009 4:52:03 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Wed Mar 31 14:52:56 EDT 2010

Bookmark and Share

9676