Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


Bluetooth Headsets
 10 Topics | 1 Review | 3 Ideas Fulfilled | 6 Compatibility Reports | 1 Download
Oricore
ST-66



First Added:
January 8th 2009 4:48:45 PM

Stuff ID: 73

Alternate Names: ST-66 Bluetooth Stereo Headset

Tag: Oricore-ST-66

Primary Category: Bluetooth Headsets

Manufacturer: Oricore

Status: Discontinued?

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Lightweight Stereo Bluetooth headset w/AD2DP multi-function remote control

Blue OLED display

From the Manufacturer's Manual:

"Yes, holding on it, all things become more clear and easy."


Specifications
Standard Power Jack (WCPP-813 #2 Charging Tip)

3.5mm jack

Clip

Mic

Battery Charge Meter

Internal Battery (3-5 hours usage time, 20+ hours standby time)

USB Charger included

Headphones included

Chipset: CSR; Bluetooth Version:V2.0

Clear OLED Display

Last call redial and incoming call Buzzer

Enhanced voice clarity makes it easy to chat

Switching between music and phone Calls

Adjustable Volume

Weight just 17.5 grams including the earpiece

Rechargeable battery

(Compatible with assorted USB/Car chargers w/$1 WCPP-813 #2 Tip)


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Compatibility Report: Generic-Q669 and Oricore-ST-66 - Works as Handsfree/Stereo AVCRP Headset
PJPeter
0
5561
2009-04-15 02:22:56
Idea Thread for ST-66
PJPeter
0
4941
2009-04-01 03:20:13
Compatibility Report: Sony-PlayStation3 and Oricore-ST-66 - Bluetooth Voice Chat Compatible
PJPeter
0
4765
2009-03-13 15:32:35
Compatibility Report: Oricore-ST-66 and LG-LG240 - Works as a Bluetooth Headset for the Phone
PJPeter
0
5396
2009-03-12 10:05:28
Download: ST-66 Manual
PJPeter
0
3429
2009-02-24 22:55:13



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (3 Total)
USB Charging Port/Cable ( 2 Vote(s) )
3.5mm output port ( 2 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

View the ST-66's Ideas History

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Bluetooth Headsets


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Compatible, Useful, Sounds Great
$35.73 USD
PJPeter
3642
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (1 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
ST-66 Manual
Download
PJPeter
3429
Edit

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (6 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Works as Handsfree/Stereo AVCRP Headset
95+%
PJPeter
Generic-Q669
Bluetooth Voice Chat Compatible
95+%
PJPeter
Sony-PlayStation3
Works as a Bluetooth Headset for the Phone
95+%
PJPeter
LG-LG240
Charger Included in the Blue Pack
95+%
PJPeter
ChargeAround-reChargeontheGoCellCharger
Charge with this
95+%
PJPeter
Wellson-WCPP-813ChargerTips

View all Compatibility Reports for this Item

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on January 8th 2009 4:48:45 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Wed Mar 11 00:07:42 PDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

15206