Population: 8,889 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Memory Cards
Memory Card Readers
 6 Topics | 1 Review | 4 Compatibility Reports | Links
Transcend
Transcend 16GB SDHC Card



First Added:
April 7th 2009 9:29:08 PM

Stuff ID: 122

Alternate Names: Transcend 16 GB SDHC Class 6 Flash Memory Card with Card Reader

Tag: Transcend-Transcend16GBSDHCCard

Product Numbers: TS16GSDHC6-S5W

Primary Category: Memory Cards

Secondary Category: Memory Card Readers

Manufacturer: Transcend

Status: Available

Bookmark and Share


Description
16GB SDHC Card

- One of the best reasons to include these two together in one listing is that many genuine ones were made and shipped together. Most were 'Made in Taiwan'


Specifications
SDHC Class 6

(This model in particular was often shipped with a Transcend SDHC/SD/MMC Reader)


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Compatibility Report: Generic-SDHCtoCFTypeIIAdapter and Transcend-Transcend16GBSDHCCard - Works Great
PJPeter
0
2646
2009-12-24 18:25:24
Compatibility Report: Transcend-Transcend16GBSDHCCard and ASUS-Z96JS - SDHC Card Reads Fine After Driver Upgrade
PJPeter
0
3021
2009-04-07 23:26:48
Compatibility Report: Transcend-Transcend16GBSDHCCard and ASUS-A696 - SDHC Card Works After Patch
PJPeter
0
3263
2009-04-07 23:26:07
Compatibility Report: Transcend-Transcend16GBSDHCCard and Canon-PowerShotSD750 - SDHC Card that Works without issues
PJPeter
0
2346
2009-04-07 23:24:57
Review: SDHC that Works with all I have tried
PJPeter
0
1734
2009-04-07 23:08:11



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

View this Item's Links Page

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Memory Cards , Memory Card Readers


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
SDHC that Works with all I have tried
$45 USD
PJPeter
1734
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (4 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Works Great
95+%
PJPeter
Generic-SDHCtoCFTypeIIAdapter
SDHC Card Reads Fine After Driver Upgrade
95+%
PJPeter
ASUS-Z96JS
SDHC Card Works After Patch
95+%
PJPeter
ASUS-A696
SDHC Card that Works without issues
95+%
PJPeter
Canon-PowerShotSD750

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: on April 7th 2009 9:29:08 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on null

Bookmark and Share

7136