Population: 8,663 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


PDAs
 19 Topics | 3 Articles | 4 Pictures | 3 Ideas Fulfilled | 5 For Sale | 4 Compatibility Reports | 1 Download | FAQ | Links
HP
iPaq rx1950



First Added:
December 6th 2008 8:27:24 PM

Stuff ID: 40

Alternate Names: rx1955

Tag: HP-iPaqrx1950

Primary Category: PDAs

Manufacturer: HP

Bookmark and Share


Description
Classic PDA

Specifications
300mhz Samsung CPU

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Download: SDHC Driver (Up to 4GB)
PJPeter
1
2181
2013-05-19 21:39:02
Idea Thread for iPaq rx1950
PJPeter
3
3087
2009-11-26 15:04:09
Article/Guide: Using the rx1950 as a GPS
PJPeter
0
3833
2009-11-21 15:12:01
Article/Guide: Accessory Report: Mini-Sync USB Cable
PJPeter
0
1891
2009-04-13 20:50:03
Compatibility Report: HP-iPaqrx1950 and Soshine-4-AAAUSBPowerTwo-WayCharger - Will Charge a Bit and Power a Fair Amount
PJPeter
0
2300
2009-04-13 02:59:37



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (3 Total)
Contol While Wearing Gloves ( 3 Vote(s) )
IR Port ( 1 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

View the iPaq rx1950's Ideas History

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
PDAs


Articles, Tips & Guides (3 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Using the rx1950 as a GPS
PJPeter
3833
Edit
Accessory Report: Mini-Sync USB Cable
PJPeter
1891
Edit
Emergency Cell/USB Charger Power Test Results
PJPeter
4267
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (0 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
No Postings Found

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (1 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
SDHC Driver (Up to 4GB)
Download
PJPeter
2181
Edit

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (4 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Will Charge a Bit and Power a Fair Amount
75%
PJPeter
Soshine-4-AAAUSBPowerTwo-WayCharger
Will Charge for a Short Time, Will Power for Longer
75%
PJPeter
Noma-PocketPowerChargerRX4
Can Power but Cannot Charge
50%
PJPeter
ChargeAround-reChargeontheGoCellCharger
Charged for 6 months+ solely from this adapter
95+%
PJPeter
Generic-2AUSB5VACCharger

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (5 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
rx1950 HP OEM Slipcase
Like New
PJPeter
Fair Price/Best Offer
rx1950 Stylus 3 Pack (HP OEM)
Like New
PJPeter
Fair Price
rx1950 HP OEM Power/Sync Cable + AC Adapter
Working
PJPeter
Fair Price
rx1950 HP OEM Power/Sync Cable + AC Adapter
Like New
PJPeter
Fair
rx1950 HP OEM Battery
Lightly Used
PJPeter
Fair

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (4 Total)
Inside an Rx1950 1
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit
Inside an Rx1950 2
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit
rx1950 GPS 2
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit
rx1950 GPS
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on December 6th 2008 8:27:24 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Thu Feb 12 00:17:22 PST 2009

Bookmark and Share

8020