Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


MP3 Players
Radios
Voice Recorders
 7 Topics | 1 Article | 2 Pictures | 6 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 Request | FAQ | Links
Generic
SDHC MP3/FM/Voice Recorder



First Added:
March 29th 2009 2:35:16 PM

Stuff ID: 119

Alternate Names: Unlimited Memory MP3 Player V2, MP3 PLAYER SD CARD VOICE RECORDER - Expand and 2GB 4GB 8GB+

Tag: Generic-SDHCMP3/FM/VoiceRecorder

Product Numbers: 2008B

Primary Category: MP3 Players

Secondary Category: Radios

Tertiary Category: Voice Recorders

Manufacturer: Generic

Status: Rare (?)

Bookmark and Share


Description
Feature packed MP3, WAV and WMA Player and SDHC Card Reader powered by 1 AAA battery with FM/Voice/Line-In Recorder

Specifications
-Built in 256mb Memory (Expandable through SD/MMC slot)

- Hold Button

- Blue Backlight

- SDHC Compatible (Stated tested to 8GB)

- SD/MMC Reader

- AAA Battery Powered

- Playlist memory (Does not remember position in file, but does remember position in playlist)

- Windows/Linux/Mac OS support

- 4-pin type USB plug


Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Idea Thread for SDHC MP3/FM/Voice Recorder
PJPeter
0
3450
2009-03-31 22:20:58
Picture: Pictures of/Info on the Player 2
PJPeter
1
2111
2009-03-29 15:03:04
Item Request: Requesting one, or info on one
PJPeter
0
1948
2009-03-29 15:00:14
Can you identify this?
PJPeter
0
2187
2009-03-29 14:58:49
Article/Guide: Really Feature Packed MP3 Player - Not for Audiobooks though
PJPeter
0
2204
2009-03-29 14:56:42



FAQ

View this Item's FAQ

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

View this Item's Links Page

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (6 Total)
AA/AAA Battery Powered ( 4 Vote(s) )
In Pocket/Out of Sight Navigation/Controls ( 3 Vote(s) )
Removable/User Replaceable Batteries ( 3 Vote(s) )
Durable ( 3 Vote(s) )
Standard Ports/Memory Cards ( 3 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

View the SDHC MP3/FM/Voice Recorder's Ideas History

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
MP3 Players , Radios , Voice Recorders


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Really Feature Packed MP3 Player - Not for Audiobooks though
PJPeter
2204
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (0 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
No Postings Found

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 1 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
Requesting one, or info on one
Working
PJPeter
Fair Price

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (2 Total)
Pictures of/Info on the Player 2
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit
Pictures of/Info on the Player 1
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on March 29th 2009 2:35:16 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Tue Mar 31 01:46:11 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

10373