Population: 8,158 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (1)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (1)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (1)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (1)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (2)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (44)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (5)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (1)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (1)
Wired Headsets (1)
Wireless Routers (1)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (1)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (2)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Cables and Adapters
Memory Cards
 5 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 2 Compatibility Reports
Generic
SDHC to CF Type II Adapter



First Added:
December 24th 2009 6:00:33 PM

Stuff ID: 182

Alternate Names: SD/SDHC CF Adapter

Tag: Generic-SDHCtoCFTypeIIAdapter

Primary Category: Cables and Adapters

Secondary Category: Memory Cards

Manufacturer: Generic

Status: Available

Bookmark and Share


Description
This memory card adapter allows users to use cheaper SDHC cards in CF Devices that support CF Type II with comparable speeds to full price CF cards

Specifications
Requires CF Type II Slot in Device

Supports SD Cards up to 2 GB and SDHC cards up to 32GB


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Review: Tested and works great - As Fast as Regular Speed CF
PJPeter
0
936
2009-12-24 18:25:36
Compatibility Report: Generic-SDHCtoCFTypeIIAdapter and Transcend-Transcend16GBSDHCCard - Works Great
PJPeter
0
1139
2009-12-24 18:25:24
Compatibility Report: Generic-SDHCtoCFTypeIIAdapter and Canon-DigitalRebelXT - Works Perfectly - Fitting CFII Slot Great
PJPeter
0
1097
2009-12-24 18:19:36
Article/Guide: RW Experiences + Fix for Bad SD Format
PJPeter
0
1475
2009-12-24 18:17:04
New Item: SDHC to CF Type II Adapter
PJPeter
0
2091
2009-12-24 18:04:45



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Cables and Adapters , Memory Cards


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
RW Experiences + Fix for Bad SD Format
PJPeter
1475
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Tested and works great - As Fast as Regular Speed CF
$12.50 USD
PJPeter
936
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (2 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Works Great
95+%
PJPeter
Transcend-Transcend16GBSDHCCard
Works Perfectly
95+%
PJPeter
Canon-DigitalRebelXT

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on December 24th 2009 6:00:33 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Thu Dec 24 18:04:56 EST 2009

Bookmark and Share

6212