Population: 8,657 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


GPS
GPS Software
Windows Mobile Software
 9 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Picture | 1 Review | 4 Compatibility Reports | Links
Nav N Go
iGO 8



First Added:
May 10th 2009 1:54:37 AM

Stuff ID: 149

Alternate Names: Oncourse Navigator (North American Version), IGO 2008

Tag: NavNGo-iGO8

Primary Category: GPS

Secondary Category: GPS Software

Tertiary Category: Windows Mobile Software

Manufacturer: Nav N Go

Status: Available

Version: 8.3.2.64029

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
GPS Navigation Software for PDA (Personal Digital Assistant) Windows Mobile (WM) 5/6 Devices and PNA (Personal Navigation Assistant) WM Core 5+ Devices

Specifications
Language Support:

Navigation Software: 30 languages

Voice Guidance: 50 profiles Quick Start Guide booklet: 27 languages

Compatible with:

Various PDAs / Smartphones with QVGA or VGA touch screen and built-in or connected GPS receiver

Minimum System Requirements:

• Microsoft® Windows Mobile™ operating system

• 300 MHz processor (400 MHz recommended)

• 64 MB memory (128 MB recommended)

• Touch screen display

Supported Screen Resolutions:

320x240 or 240x320, 240x240 or 320x320, VGA (640x480), 240x400, 400x240


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Article/Guide: How To Install iGo GPS Software
PJPeter
4
21483
2015-11-02 21:27:04
Compatibility Report: NavNGo-iGO8 and ASUS-A696 - Backlight Problem Fixed in iGo 8.3
PJPeter
0
5059
2013-05-05 19:57:33
Compatibility Report: NavNGo-iGO8 and Nextar-W3G - iGO8 Runs Well On This Device
PJPeter
0
3361
2012-08-31 15:32:21
Compatibility Report: SonyEricsson-XperiaX1 and NavNGo-iGO8 - iGO8 Runs Great On This Device
PJPeter
0
3183
2009-11-06 00:08:47
Review: Excellent Mobile GPS Application
PJPeter
0
2364
2009-05-10 03:21:07



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

View this Item's Links Page

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
GPS , GPS Software , Windows Mobile Software


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
How To Install iGo GPS Software
PJPeter
21483
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Excellent Mobile GPS Application
PJPeter
2364
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (4 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
iGO8 Runs Well On This Device
95+%
PJPeter
Nextar-W3G
iGO8 Runs Great On This Device
95+%
PJPeter
SonyEricsson-XperiaX1
Works :)
95+%
PJPeter
Nextar-X3-03
Backlight Problem Fixed in iGo 8.3
95+%
PJPeter
ASUS-A696

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (1 Total)
Nextar w/iGo 8.3 Screenshot
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on May 10th 2009 1:54:37 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Sun May 10 02:23:42 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

14061