Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Cell Phone Chargers
 7 Topics | 2 Articles | 1 Review | 3 Compatibility Reports
Wellson
Cell Phone Car Charger



First Added:
February 5th 2009 9:44:47 AM

Stuff ID: 87

Alternate Names: WCPP-800, 12V Cell Phone Car Charger

Tag: Wellson-CellPhoneCarCharger

Product Numbers: WCPP-800

Primary Category: Cell Phone Chargers

Manufacturer: Wellson

Status: Active

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Car Charger with Fuse

Universal Plug - Use it with other Wellson tips, along with many other standard Cell Phone/PDA/USB/other charging tips.


Specifications
Charger w/no tips included

12V DC Input

5V DC 500 mA Output


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Compatibility Report: Generic-Mini-USBFemaletoUSBFemaleAdapter and Wellson-CellPhoneCarCharger - From Car Cell Charger to Standard USB Car Charger
PJPeter
0
3915
2009-12-15 14:07:39
Compatibility Report: Wellson-Micro-USBChargerTips and Wellson-CellPhoneCarCharger - Instant and Cheap Micro-USB Charger for CarConf
PJPeter
0
3817
2009-12-15 13:30:15
Generic Power Tip List @ IOGear?
PJPeter
0
9616
2009-04-29 01:07:28
Compatibility Report: Wellson-WCPP-811ChargerTips and Wellson-CellPhoneCarCharger - Same Interface
PJPeter
0
3663
2009-04-02 01:28:21
Article/Guide: Confirmed Dead Battery Resurrecter Using Free Power
PJPeter
1
6532
2009-02-20 01:48:21



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Cell Phone Chargers


Articles, Tips & Guides (2 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Confirmed Dead Battery Resurrecter Using Free Power
PJPeter
6532
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Great Cheap Car Charger
$1.19-$1.49
PJPeter
2537
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (3 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
From Car Cell Charger to Standard USB Car Charger
95+%
PJPeter
Generic-Mini-USBFemaletoUSBFemaleAdapter
Instant and Cheap Micro-USB Charger for CarConf
95+%
PJPeter
Wellson-Micro-USBChargerTips
Same Interface
95+%
PJPeter
Wellson-WCPP-811ChargerTips

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on February 5th 2009 9:44:47 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Mon Apr 6 13:52:39 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

10618