Population: 8,903 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

ASUS


First Added: 2008-12-06 20:31:13

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Description: Notebook, Netbook, PDA and Smartphone Manufacturer

ASUS PDA Hotline # 1-866-732-7108 (Support)

ASUS Notebook Hotline # 1-888-678-3688 (Support and Sales) - 24 hours



Edit this Manufacturer's Information


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
ASUS Rated as Best in Industry for Laptop Reliability
PJPeter
7768
ASUS Support and PDA Only Hotline
PJPeter
3804
No Laptop Speaker Mute with Headphone Jack Occupied
PJPeter
5399
Overclocking the XScale PXA270 CPU
PJPeter
8543

Add an Articles/Guides for this Manufacturer

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Review: G51JX-A1 Review
PJPeter
226
17009
2017-04-21 20:50:59
New Item: G51Jx-A1
PJPeter
2
5149
2011-12-22 11:34:23
Article/Guide: ASUS Support and PDA Only Hotline
PJPeter
1
3804
2011-01-14 15:25:19
Article/Guide: ASUS Rated as Best in Industry for Laptop Reliability
PJPeter
0
7768
2010-05-10 23:04:56
New Item: P527
PJPeter
0
9010
2009-10-19 19:11:04


 Subscribe to Updates on this Manufacturer (Add the ASUS Manufacturer to your MultiView)


Stuff from this Manufacturer:


PDAs
GPS
A696
Manufacturer: ASUS
Alternate Names: MyPal A696
Status: ?
Description: PDA w/GPS: Manufacturer States As: Ultra Slim GPS PDA [that]Sparkles with High Quality Feel Similar to A686 but with a faster CPU (412mhz rather than 312mhz), 256mb Flash ROM (r...[more]
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

PXA270 416MHz CPU Windows Mobile 6 Mini-USB data/charging port 256MB Flash ROM, 64MB SDRAM... [more]
 23 Topics | 4 Articles | 1 Review | 5 Ideas Fulfilled | 9 Compatibility Reports | 3 Downloads | FAQ | Links

Laptops
G51Jx-A1
Manufacturer: ASUS
Alternate Names: G51JX
Status: Available
Description: A 15.6" i7 Gaming Notebook with a Full HD Display and GTS360M dedicated graphics card.
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Model: G51JX-A1 Screen: 15.6" FHD (1920x1080) Processor: Intel Quad Core i7-720QM (1.60GHz) C... [more]
 11 Topics | 1 Review | 5 Videos | 1 Compatibility Report | 2 Downloads

Cell Phones
PDAs
GPS
Radios
MP3 Players
P527
Manufacturer: ASUS
Alternate Names:
Status: Available
Description: Smart Phone w/GPS running Windows Mobile 6.1 (after free upgrade). Major Features include FM Radio, Wifi, outside MicroSD slot, a 200 mhz Processor and 128mb of RAM
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Networking System EDGE/GPRS/GSM 850/900/1800/1900 Class B, Multi-slot Class 10 Operation System Mi... [more]
 6 Topics | 2 Articles | 1 Review

Laptops
Z96JS
Manufacturer: ASUS
Alternate Names: Z96J, S96JS
Status: Discontinued
Description: Built on ASUS Laptop system, you select your own components to build on it. Near production time was modified to use VBI top casing, of its cousin (the low-res/bluetoothless S96J)
Stuff ID: 66
Tag: ASUS-Z96JS

Specifications:

Includes Motherboard, 15.4" WSXGA+ (1680X1050) Resolution screen Full Sized Keyboard Express-Car... [more]
 19 Topics | 5 Articles | 1 Idea Fulfilled | 7 Compatibility Reports | 1 Download

Netbooks
Laptops
N10J
Manufacturer: ASUS
Alternate Names: ASUS N10 Series N10J-A2, N10J-A1, N10-Jc
Status: Available
Description: Sub-Notebook / Netbook featuring nVidia 9300M GS dedicated graphics chip which can be activated on demand to bump up the GPU performance over almost every other Netbook and allows the N...[more]
Stuff ID: 165
Tag: ASUS-N10J

Specifications:

1. Intel Atom 1.6GHz processor 2. 250GB/320GB/160GB 5400 RPM Hard Drive (Seagate 5400.4) 3 NVI... [more]
 15 Topics | 5 Articles | 1 For Sale | 1 Compatibility Report | Links

Add a New Item from this Manufacturer