Population: 8,903 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Nextar


First Added: 2009-05-07 04:56:25


Edit this Manufacturer's Information


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Articles/Guides for this Manufacturer

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: W3G
PJPeter
0
4853
2010-04-19 21:53:40
New Item: X3-03
PJPeter
0
2847
2009-05-07 04:56:25


 Subscribe to Updates on this Manufacturer (Add the Nextar Manufacturer to your MultiView)


Stuff from this Manufacturer:


GPS
X3-03
Manufacturer: Nextar
Alternate Names: Portable GPS Navigation System with MP3 Player
Status: Clearance
Description: Windows 5.0 CE GPS/Photo/MP3 Player with 3.5" Touch Screen
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- Windows 5.0 CE Core - 3.5" Touch Screen - 3.5mm Stereo Headphone Out - Mini-USB data/power port... [more]
 11 Topics | 1 Article | 2 Pictures | 1 Review | 1 Idea Fulfilled | 3 Compatibility Reports

GPS
PDAs
W3G
Manufacturer: Nextar
Alternate Names: W3G-01
Status: Available
Description: Nextar Upgradable GPS based on Windows CE 5.0 w/3.5" Touch Screen
Stuff ID: 189
Tag: Nextar-W3G

Specifications:

- Windows 5.0 CE Core - 3.5" Touch Screen - 3.5mm Stereo Headphone Out - Mini-USB data/powe... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Compatibility Report

Add a New Item from this Manufacturer