Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Canon


First Added: 2009-04-07 23:20:42


Edit this Manufacturer's Information


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Articles/Guides for this Manufacturer

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Having Trouble with Lexmark 7600 printer
naomiwilliam
0
2039
2018-03-27 07:40:20
New Item: Digital Rebel XT
PJPeter
0
3986
2009-11-16 22:44:26
New Item: PowerShot SD750
PJPeter
0
5071
2009-04-07 23:20:42


 Subscribe to Updates on this Manufacturer (Add the Canon Manufacturer to your MultiView)


Stuff from this Manufacturer:


Digital Cameras
Video Cameras
PowerShot SD750
Manufacturer: Canon
Alternate Names: IXUS 75, PowerShot SD750 Digital ELPH
Status: Discontinued
Description: Digital Camera Top of the line Canon Pocket Digital Camera for early 2007 to early 2008 Came in Black and Silver front plates - Both had a black backplate
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

7.1 MegaPixels AiAF/Face Detection Modes Clock Display Video Out (NTSC/PAL) Macro Mode/D... [more]
 5 Topics | 1 Review | 2 Compatibility Reports | Links

Digital Cameras
SLR Cameras
Digital Rebel XT
Manufacturer: Canon
Alternate Names: EOS 350D, EOS Rebel XT, Kiss Digital N
Status: Discontinued
Description: Canon's 2nd Generation Mid-Level DSLR Camera with 8 MegaPixel Sensor, 1.8" LCD (No LiveView or Video Capture) and EFS 18-55 Kit lens
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Format Interchangeable lens camera Price (street) 845.94 Max resolution 3456 x 2304 ... [more]
 10 Topics | 3 Articles | 1 Review | 1 For Sale | 3 Compatibility Reports | 1 Download

Operating Systems
Software
Ubuntu
Manufacturer: Canonical Ltd
Alternate Names: Ubuntu, Linux
Status: Available
Description: Ubuntu is a free Community Developed operating system. It comes with all the applications you'll ever need for your for a personal computer home, at Work or a Server. A new release o...[more]
Stuff ID: 167
Tag: CanonicalLtd-Ubuntu

Specifications:

According to the manufacturers ''Ubuntu is available for PC, 64-Bit PC and Intel-based Mac architect... [more]
 1 Topic

Add a New Item from this Manufacturer